Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Lauer > Matt Lauer Filmography

Matt Lauer Filmography

Matt Lauer

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality

Birth Name :

Matthew Todd Lauer

Birth Date :

December 30, 1957

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of NBC's "The Today Show" (1997)
Sharknado 2: The Second One InfoSharknado 2: The Second One (2014)
stars as Himself


Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas InfoElf: Buddy's Musical Christmas (2014)
stars as Mr. Sea Serpent (voice)


The Beaver InfoThe Beaver (2011)
stars as Matt Lauer


Curious George 2: Follow That Monkey! (2009)
stars as Hark Hanson (voice)


Land of the Lost InfoLand of the Lost (2009)
stars as Matt Lauer


30 Rock Info30 Rock (2009) - TV
stars as Matt Lauer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jared Leto, 30 Seconds to Mars
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Fall-Winter 2015-2016 - Balmain - Outside Arrivals
Mar 05, 2015
Chrissy Teigen
Chrissy Teigen and Amope Create Fairytale-Inspired Pedicure Stations for NYC Commuters
Mar 05, 2015
Kanye West, Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West Enjoy A Night Out
Mar 05, 2015
Chris O'Donnell
Chris O'Donnell Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mar 05, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Enjoy A Night Out
Mar 05, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Sports A New Blonde Hair Style
Mar 05, 2015
Kanye West
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Fall-Winter 2015-2016 - Dries Van Noten - Arrivals
Mar 04, 2015