Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Cardle > Matt Cardle Trivia

Matt Cardle Trivia

Matt Cardle

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Matthew Sheridan Cardle

Birth Date :

April 15, 1983

Birth Place :

Southampton, England

Claim to fame :

Winner of the seventh series of "The X Factor" (2010)
When he was two, he was diagnosed with Wilms' tumour, but recovered after having one of his kidneys removed.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt Cardle Pictures


The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals
The Q Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Matt Cardle Performing at Big Game 3
World Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I' - Arrivals
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals
Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals