Home > Celebrity > M > Matisyahu

Matisyahu

Matisyahu

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae singer

Birth Name :

Matthew Paul Miller

Birth Date :

June 30, 1979

Birth Place :

West Chester, Pennsylvania, US

Claim to fame :

Single "King Without a Crown" fom album "Shake Off the Dust...Arise" (2004)

Latest News


Matisyahu Blames His Kick to Photographer on the Use of Flash

December 24, 2011 17:13:05 GMT

admitted that he "snapped" on a female photographer during his recent concert but would not call his act as "kicking". The photographer, Rebecca Smyne, was so pissed about the reggae singer that she tweeted, "I was just attacked by mAtisyahu calling cops pressing charges. Wtf! He kicked me in face and broke my camera!!!!!"
...

Picture Gallery


Matisyahu in The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals - matisyahu-bornedal-calis-raimi-premiere-the-possession-01 Matisyahu in The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals - matisyahu-bornedal-calis-raimi-premiere-the-possession-02 Matisyahu in The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals - matisyahu-premiere-the-possession-01 Matisyahu in The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals - matisyahu-premiere-the-possession-02 Matisyahu in The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals - matisyahu-premiere-the-possession-03 Matisyahu, Natasha Calis, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and Kyra Sedgwick in Lionsgate Films' The Possession (2012) Matisyahu stars as Tzadok and Natasha Calis stars as Em in Lionsgate Films' The Possession (2012) Matisyahu, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Natasha Calis and Kyra Sedgwick in Lionsgate Films' The Possession (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter