Home > Celebrity > M > Matisyahu > Matisyahu Awards

Matisyahu Awards

Matisyahu

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae singer

Birth Name :

Matthew Paul Miller

Birth Date :

June 30, 1979

Birth Place :

West Chester, Pennsylvania, US

Claim to fame :

Single "King Without a Crown" fom album "Shake Off the Dust...Arise" (2004)

Grammy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Reggae Album for "Youth"

MTV Video Music Awards Japan


2007

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award Japan
category Best Reggae Video for "King Without a Crown"

Soul Train Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best Caribbean Performance for "Spark Seeker"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matisyahu Pictures


The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals