Home > Celebrity > M > Matisyahu > Matisyahu Profile

Matisyahu Profile

Matisyahu

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae singer

Birth Name :

Matthew Paul Miller

Birth Date :

June 30, 1979

Birth Place :

West Chester, Pennsylvania, US

Claim to fame :

Single "King Without a Crown" fom album "Shake Off the Dust...Arise" (2004)

Matisyahu Claim to Fame


Famous as

Reggae singer

Popular for

Single "King Without a Crown" fom album "Shake Off the Dust...Arise" (2004)

Matisyahu Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Paul Miller

Birth Date

June 30, 1979

Birth Place

West Chester, Pennsylvania, US

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Hebrew school at Bet Am Shalom

Matisyahu Family


Sister

Julie (younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matisyahu Pictures


The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals