Home > Celebrity > M > Martin Starr

Martin Starr

Martin Starr

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Birth Date :

July 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bill Haverchuck in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000)

Picture Gallery


Poster of Abramorama's 6 Month Rule (2012) Martin Starr stars as Andrew and Alison Brie stars as Beth in IFC Films' Save the Date (2012) Poster of Drafthouse Films' Amira & Sam (2015) Jaime Pressly stars as Claire and Martin Starr stars as Alan in Abramorama's 6 Month Rule (2012) Martin Starr stars as Alan in Abramorama's 6 Month Rule (2012) Martin Starr stars as Alan and Blayne Weaver stars as Tyler in Abramorama's 6 Month Rule (2012) Jesse Eisenberg stars as James Brennan and Martin Starr stars as Joel in Miramax Films' Adventureland (2009) Martin Starr stars as Joel and Jesse Eisenberg stars as James Brennan in Miramax Films' Adventureland (2009) Bill Hader, Martin Starr, Kristen Wiig, Kristen Stewart and Jesse Eisenberg in Miramax Films' Adventureland (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter