Home > Celebrity > M > Martin Starr > Martin Starr Awards

Martin Starr Awards

Martin Starr

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Birth Date :

July 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bill Haverchuck in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000)

Gotham Awards


2009

Got nomination for Best Ensemble Cast
for Adventureland (2009)
shared with Jesse Eisenberg; Bill Hader; Ryan Reynolds

Young Artist Awards


2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble for Freaks and Geeks (1999) (TV)
shared with James Franco; Sarah Hagan; Jarrett Lennon

YoungStar Awards


2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Ensemble Cast - Television for Freaks and Geeks (1999) (TV)
shared with John Francis Daley; Samm Levine; Natasha Melnick
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter