Home > Celebrity > M > Martin Starr > Martin Starr Filmography

Martin Starr Filmography

Martin Starr

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Birth Date :

July 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bill Haverchuck in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000)
Shut In InfoShut In (2015)


Silicon Valley InfoSilicon Valley (2014) - TV
stars as Gilfoyle


Veronica Mars InfoVeronica Mars (2014)
stars as Stu 'Cobb' Cobbler


Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead InfoDead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead (2014) aka "Dod Sno 2"
stars as Daniel


Playing It Cool InfoPlaying It Cool (2014) aka "A Many Splintered Thing"
stars as Lyle


Leonard in Slow Motion (2014)
stars as Leonard


Amira & Sam InfoAmira & Sam (2014) aka "Sam & Amira"
stars as Sam


I'll See You in My Dreams InfoI'll See You in My Dreams (2014)
stars as Lloyd


The Sidekick (2013)
stars as Blood Diamond


Deep Dark Canyon (2013)
stars as Lloyd Cavanaugh


This Is the End InfoThis Is the End (2013) aka "The End of the World"
stars as Martin Starr


The Lifeguard InfoThe Lifeguard (2013)
stars as Todd


The Apocalypse (2013)
stars as Kyle


Girls Season 38 (2013)


Seasick Sailor (2013)
stars as Bookbinder


Burning Love (2013) - TV
stars as Leo


Christine (2012) - TV
stars as Oz


Angel of Death (2012)
stars as Victim 3


Laura Keller, NB (2012)
stars as Ben


Dating Rules from My Future Self (2012) - TV
stars as Vincent


Save the Date InfoSave the Date (2012)
stars as Andrew


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as Paddy Wagon Driver


Madeon Pop Culture (2011) - VI


NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) - TV
stars as Sam Stern


A Good Old Fashioned Orgy InfoA Good Old Fashioned Orgy (2011)
stars as Doug Duquez


6 Month Rule Info6 Month Rule (2011)
stars as Alan


Bestie's Night (2011) - VI
stars as Paul


Mad Love InfoMad Love (2011) - TV
stars as Clyde


Lovepocalypse (2010)
stars as Ernie


Hawaii Five-0 InfoHawaii Five-0 (2010) - TV
stars as Adam 'Toast' Charles


Church & State (2010)
stars as Jesus


Mummy! (2010) - VI


Party Down InfoParty Down (2009) - TV
stars as Roman DeBeers


The Invention of Lying InfoThe Invention of Lying (2009) aka This Side of the Truth
stars as Waiter #1


Big Breaks (2009)
stars as Barrista


1-900-Drinking-Buddy (2009)
stars as Young Jock


Oh Joy (2009)


The Last Lovecraft: Relic of Cthulhu (2009)
stars as Clarence


Adventureland InfoAdventureland (2009)
stars as Joel


The Incredible Hulk InfoThe Incredible Hulk (2008)
stars as Computer Nerd


Good Dick InfoGood Dick (2008)
stars as Simon


Knocked Up InfoKnocked Up (2007)
stars as Martin


Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story InfoWalk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007) aka Walk Hard
stars as Schmendrick


Superbad InfoSuperbad (2007)
stars as James Masselin


Clark and Michael (2006) - VI
stars as Burger Stand Employee


A Midsummer Night's Rewrite (2006)
stars as John


American Storage InfoAmerican Storage (2006)
stars as Charlie


Revelations (2005) - TV
stars as Mark Rubio


Last Laugh '05 (2005) - TM aka Comedy Central's Last Laugh '05
stars as Tom Cruise Wedding Stand-In


Kicking & Screaming InfoKicking & Screaming (2005)
stars as Beantown Customers


Fish Burglars (2004)
stars as Marty


Band Camp (2003)
stars as Shane


Who's Your Daddy? (2003) - VI
stars as Scooter


Stealing Harvard (2002)
stars as Liquor Store Clerk


Robbie's Brother (2001)
stars as Wayne


Roswell (2001) - TV aka Roswell High
stars as Monk


Cheats (2000) aka Chea+ers
stars as Applebee


Eyeball Eddie (2000)
stars as Eddie Malick


Freaks and Geeks (1999) - TV
stars as Bill Haverchuck


Hero (1992) aka Accidental Hero
stars as Allen in Coma


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson for The Late Show with David Letterman
Apr 27, 2015
Paris Hilton
DuJour Magazine Celebrates Paris Hilton's Spring Cover - Red Carpet Arrivals
Apr 27, 2015
Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler Visits Douglas as A Brand Ambassador for BOSS BOTTLED INTENSE
Apr 27, 2015
Chrissy Teigen
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Apr 26, 2015
Craig Ferguson
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Apr 26, 2015
Becky G
2015 Radio Disney Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 25, 2015
Molly Sims
Molly Sims Spotted Leaving Meche Salon
Apr 24, 2015