Home > Celebrity > M > Martin Lawrence > Martin Lawrence Profile

Martin Lawrence Profile

Martin Lawrence

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Birth Date :

April 16, 1965

Birth Place :

Frankfurt-am-Main, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Martin Payne in FOX's sitcom "Martin" (1992 - 1997)

Martin Lawrence Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Martin Payne in FOX's sitcom "Martin" (1992 - 1997)

Martin Lawrence Personal Fact


Birth Name

Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Birth Date

April 16, 1965

Birth Place

Frankfurt-am-Main, Germany

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Friendly High School in Fort Washington, Maryland
  • Graduated from Eleanor Roosevelt High School, Landover, Maryland

Martin Lawrence Family


Father

John Lawrence

Mother

Chlora Lawrence

Brother

Robert Lawrence

Sister

Rae Proctor, Ursula Lawrence

Spouse

Patricia Southall (former Miss Virginia, 7-Jan-1995 - 17-Sep-1996), Shamicka Gibbs (since 10-Jul-10-file for divorce)

Relation

Lark Voorhies (actress, broken engagement)

Daughter

Jasmine Page (b. 15-Jan-1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Martin Lawrence Pictures


Jerry Bruckheimer Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Open Season Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet
2005 BET Comedy Awards - Arrivals
Spike TV's Eddie Murphy: One Night Only
"This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2005 BET Comedy Awards - Arrivals
2005 BET Comedy Awards - Press Room
"This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Open Season Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet