Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Pellegrino

Mark Pellegrino

Mark Pellegrino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Ross Pellegrino

Birth Date :

April 09, 1965

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Tracy Aziz

Claim to fame :

As Jacob in TV series "Lost" (2009 - 2010)

Latest News


Kevin Costner Sued by Neighbor for Blocking Beach View

June 20, 2012 07:20:10 GMT

Breathing a sigh of relief after escaping from a potential multi-million dollar legal battle, is now hit with another lawsuit. This time around, the "" lead actor is sued by Rick Grimm, his neighbor in Carpinteria, CA, for blocking the man's beach view.
...

Ray Romano Enters 'Parenthood', Mark Pellegrino Joins 'Grimm'

June 20, 2012 07:12:22 GMT

has signed on for "". The voice cast member of "Ice Age" film franchise scores a multi-episode arc on the family comedy series, playing "a photographer and former photo journalist who befriends Sarah () and complicates her relationship with Mark ()."
...

Picture Gallery


Mark Pellegrino in CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - mantock-pellegrino-list-2013-summer-tca-party-01 Mark Pellegrino in NBC Universal 2011 Winter TCA Press Tour All-Star Party - Arrivals - mark-pellegrino-nbc-universal-2011-01 Mark Pellegrino in NBC Universal 2011 Winter TCA Press Tour All-Star Party - Arrivals - mark-pellegrino-nbc-universal-2011-02 Mark Pellegrino in 35th Annual Saturn Awards AfterParty Sponsored by Highlander Films - ALO-073864 Mark Pellegrino in 35th Annual Saturn Awards AfterParty Sponsored by Highlander Films - ALO-073866 Mark Pellegrino stars as Graham Caswell in Screen Media Films' An American Affair (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter