Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Pellegrino > Mark Pellegrino Awards

Mark Pellegrino Awards

Mark Pellegrino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Ross Pellegrino

Birth Date :

April 09, 1965

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jacob in TV series "Lost" (2009 - 2010)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2010

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Guest Starring Role on Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Capote (2005)
shared with Bob Balaban, Clifton Collins Jr., Chris Cooper
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Pellegrino Pictures


NBC Universal 2011 Winter TCA Press Tour All-Star Party - Arrivals
35th Annual Saturn Awards AfterParty Sponsored by Highlander Films
NBC Universal 2011 Winter TCA Press Tour All-Star Party - Arrivals