Home > Celebrity > M > Mariska Hargitay > Mariska Hargitay Filmography

Mariska Hargitay Filmography

Mariska Hargitay

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mariska Magdolna Hargitay

Birth Date :

January 23, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Olivia Benson in "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (since 1999)
F--K (2010)
stars as Mariska


Tales from Earthsea InfoTales from Earthsea (2010) aka "Gedo senki" (Japan)
stars as Tenar (voice: English version)


True Crime: New York City (2005) - VG
stars as Deena Dixon


Plain Truth (2004) - TM
stars as Ellie Harrison


Perfume (2001) aka Dress to Kill
stars as Darcy


Lake Placid (1999) aka Lac Placid (Canada: French title)
stars as Myra Okubo


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) - TV aka Law & Order: SVU
stars as Det. Olivia Benson


ER InfoER (1997) - TV
stars as Cynthia Hooper


Prince Street (1997) - TV
stars as Det. Nina Echeverria


The Advocate's Devil (1997) - TM
stars as Rendi


Night Sins (1997) - TM
stars as Paige Price


Can't Hurry Love (1995) - TV
stars as Didi Edelstein


Leaving Las Vegas (1995) aka Leaving Las Vegas (France)
stars as Hooker At Bar


Gambler V: Playing for Keeps (1994) - TM
stars as Etta Place


Bank Robber (1993)
stars as Marisa Benoit


Blind Side (1993) - TM
stars as Melanie


Tequila and Bonetti (1992) - TV
stars as Officer Angela Garcia


Sutoroberi rodo (1991) aka Strawberry Road
stars as Jill Banner


The Perfect Weapon (1991)
stars as Jennifer


Hard Time Romance (1991)
stars as Anita


Finish Line (1989) - TM
stars as Lisa Karsh


Mr. Universe (1988)


Jocks (1987) aka Road Trip
stars as Nicole


Downtown (1986) - TV
stars as Jesse Smith


Welcome to 18 (1986) aka Summer Release
stars as Joey


Ghoulies (1985)
stars as Donna


Falcon Crest (1981) - TV
stars as Carly Fixx (1988)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015