Home > Celebrity > M > Mariska Hargitay > Mariska Hargitay Awards

Mariska Hargitay Awards

Mariska Hargitay

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mariska Magdolna Hargitay

Birth Date :

January 23, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Olivia Benson in "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (since 1999)

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2006

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2009

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2005

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

Gracie Allen Awards


2004

Won Gracie Award
category Individual Achievement for Best Female Lead - Drama - Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic TV Actress

2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Drama Actress

2009

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female TV Star

Prism Awards


2007

Won PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Episode for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Prism Award
category Performance in a TV Drama Series Episode for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2000

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2000

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Favorite Actress in a New Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Got nomination for Viewers for Quality TV Q Award
category Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

Walk of Fame


2013

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television (At 6328 Hollywood Blvd.)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mariska Hargitay Pictures


The New York Premiere of "Mildred Pierce" - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of "Mildred Pierce" - Arrivals
Mariska Hargitay Celebrates Her Cover of Hamptons Magazine with A Russian Standard Vodka Party
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame