Home > Celebrity > M > Marc Anthony > Marc Anthony Profile

Marc Anthony Profile

Marc Anthony

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Marco Antonio Muniz

Birth Date :

September 16, 1968

Birth Place :

New York City, New York

Claim to fame :

Single "I Need to Know" (1999)

Marc Anthony Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "I Need to Know" (1999)

Marc Anthony Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marco Antonio Muniz

Birth Date

September 16, 1968

Birth Place

New York City, New York

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Marc Anthony Family


Father

Felipe Muniz

Mother

Guillermina Muniz

Brother

Bigram Zayas (half)

Sister

Yolanda Muniz

Spouse

Dayanara Torres Delgado (9-May-00 - 1-Jun-04), Jennifer Lopez (actress-singer, 5-Jun-04 - 16-Jun-14)

Relation

Debbie Rosado (New York police officer), Shannon de Lima (model), Chloe Green

Son

Christian Anthony Muniz (b. 5-Feb-01), Ryan Anthony Muniz (b. 16-Aug-03), Max (b. 22-Feb-08)

Daughter

Ariana (b. 1994), Emme (b. 22-Feb-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marc Anthony Pictures


Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today