Home > Celebrity > M > Marc Anthony > Marc Anthony Filmography

Marc Anthony Filmography

Marc Anthony

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Marco Antonio Muniz

Birth Date :

September 16, 1968

Birth Place :

New York City, New York

Claim to fame :

Single "I Need to Know" (1999)
The Latin Explosion: A New America InfoThe Latin Explosion: A New America (2015)
stars as Himself


Sellebrity InfoSellebrity (2013)
stars as Himself


Hawthorne InfoHawthorne (2009) - TV
stars as Nick Renata


El Cantante InfoEl Cantante (2007) aka The Singer (International: English title) (USA: working title)
stars as Hector Lavoe


Man on Fire InfoMan on Fire (2004)
stars as Samuel Ramos


In the Time of the Butterflies (2001) - TM aka En el tiempo de las mariposas
stars as Lio


Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
stars as Noel


The Substitute (1996)
stars as Juan Lacas


Big Night (1996)
stars as Cristiano


Hackers (1995)
stars as Agent Ray


Natural Causes (1994)
stars as Marine Guard


Carlito's Way (1993)
stars as Latin Band at Disco


East Side Story (1988)
stars as Flaco


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015