Home > Celebrity > M > Marc Anthony > Marc Anthony Trivia

Marc Anthony Trivia

Marc Anthony

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Marco Antonio Muniz

Birth Date :

September 16, 1968

Birth Place :

New York City, New York

Claim to fame :

Single "I Need to Know" (1999)
He and wife Jennifer Lopez were portrayed as Aladdin and Jasmine in part two of a dream scene entitled "Where a Whole New World Awaits" in the "Disney Dream Portrait Series" ads, shot by photographer Annie Leibovitz, unveiled on January 24, 2008.
Agreed to pay $2.5 million in back taxes, interest and penalties after failing to file returns for five years, from 2000 to 2004 (April 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marc Anthony Pictures


Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Marc Anthony Performs Live as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today