Home > Celebrity > M > Malin Akerman > Malin Akerman Profile

Malin Akerman Profile

Malin Akerman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model, singer

Birth Name :

Malin Maria Akerman

Birth Date :

May 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Liane in "Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle" (2004)

Malin Akerman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model, singer

Popular for

As Liane in "Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle" (2004)

Malin Akerman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Malin Maria Akerman

Birth Date

May 12, 1978

Birth Place

Stockholm, Sweden

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

Swedish

Education

  • Attended Sir Winston Secondary School
  • Attended North Toronto Collegiate Institute
  • Attended Dante Alighieri Academy
  • Attended York University, studied Psychology

Malin Akerman Family


Father

Magnus Akerman

Mother

Pia (nee Sundstrom)

Spouse

Roberto Zincone (musician, since 20-Jun-07 - filed for divorce)

Relation

Fabio, Colin Egglesfield (actor)

Son

Sebastian Zincone (b. 16-Apr-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Malin Akerman Pictures


The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner
The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner
Zooey Deschanel and Tommy Hilfiger Debut Collection Launch - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Zooey Deschanel and Tommy Hilfiger Debut Collection Launch - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party