Home > Celebrity > M > Malin Akerman > Malin Akerman Filmography

Malin Akerman Filmography

Malin Akerman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model, singer

Birth Name :

Malin Maria Akerman

Birth Date :

May 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Liane in "Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle" (2004)
Beyond Deceit InfoBeyond Deceit (2016)


Billions InfoBillions (2016) - TV
stars as Lara Axelrod


The Ticket InfoThe Ticket (2015)


The Final Girls InfoThe Final Girls (2015)


Unity InfoUnity (2015)
stars as Narrator (voice)


I'll See You in My Dreams InfoI'll See You in My Dreams (2015)
stars as Katherine Petersen


Serpent Girl InfoSerpent Girl (2015)


A Path Appears (2015) - TM
stars as Herself


Sin City Saints InfoSin City Saints (2015) - TV
stars as Dusty Halford


The Numbers Station InfoThe Numbers Station (2013)
stars as Katherine


Newsreaders (2013) - TV
stars as Ingrid Hagerstown


Trophy Wife InfoTrophy Wife (2013) - TV
stars as Kate Harrison


Cottage Country InfoCottage Country (2013)
stars as Cammie Ryan


CBGB InfoCBGB (2013)
stars as Blondie Singer Debbie Harry


Wanderlust InfoWanderlust (2012)
stars as Eva


Stolen (2012) InfoStolen (2012) (2012) aka "Medallion"
stars as Riley Jeffers


Rock of Ages InfoRock of Ages (2012)
stars as Constance Sack


Burning Love (2012) - TV
stars as Willow


The Smart One (2012) - TM
stars as Candy Swann Cooper


Suburgatory InfoSuburgatory (2012) - TV
stars as Alex


Hotel Noir InfoHotel Noir (2012)
stars as Swedish Mary


The Giant Mechanical Man InfoThe Giant Mechanical Man (2012)
stars as Jill


Kaylien (2011)
stars as Mom


Catch .44 InfoCatch .44 (2011)
stars as Tes


Funny or Die Presents... (2010) - TV
stars as Cast (Holdup)


Childrens Hospital (2010) - TV
stars as Dr. Valarie Flame


The Romantics InfoThe Romantics (2010)
stars as Tripler


The Bang Bang Club InfoThe Bang Bang Club (2010)
stars as Robin Comley


Elektra Luxx InfoElektra Luxx (2010)
stars as Trixie


HappyThankYouMorePlease InfoHappyThankYouMorePlease (2010)
stars as Annie


The Proposal InfoThe Proposal (2009)
stars as Gertrude


Watchmen InfoWatchmen (2009) aka Watchmen: The IMAX Experience
stars as Laurie Juspeczyk / Silk Spectre II


Couples Retreat InfoCouples Retreat (2009)
stars as Ronnie


27 Dresses Info27 Dresses (2008)
stars as Tess


Heavy Petting (2007)
stars as Daphne


The Heartbreak Kid InfoThe Heartbreak Kid (2007)
stars as Lila


The Brothers Solomon InfoThe Brothers Solomon (2007)
stars as Tara


Entourage InfoEntourage (2006) - TV
stars as Tori


The Comeback InfoThe Comeback (2005) - TV
stars as Juna Millken


Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle InfoHarold and Kumar Go to White Castle (2004) aka Harold & Kumar Get the Munchies
stars as Liane


The Utopian Society (2003)
stars as Tanci


The Circle (2001) aka Fraternity
stars as Tess


Shotgun Love Dolls (2001) - TM
stars as Rock Candy


The Skulls (2000) aka Clan des Skulls, Le (Canada: French title)
stars as Coed in Caleb's Apartment


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015