Home > Celebrity > M > Malin Akerman > Malin Akerman Awards

Malin Akerman Awards

Malin Akerman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model, singer

Birth Name :

Malin Maria Akerman

Birth Date :

May 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Liane in "Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle" (2004)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2010

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Watchmen (2009)

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Breakthrough Performance - Female for Watchmen (2009)

2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Superhero (as Silk Spectre II) for Watchmen (2009)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure for Watchmen (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Malin Akerman Pictures


Zooey Deschanel and Tommy Hilfiger Debut Collection Launch - Arrivals
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner
The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner
The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party