Home > Celebrity > M > Maggie Gyllenhaal

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Margaret Ruth Gyllenhaal

Birth Date :

November 16, 1977

Birth Place :

Lower East Side, New York

Spouse :

Peter Sarsgaard (actor, since 2-May-09)

Claim to fame :

As Lee Holloway in "Secretary" (2002)

Picture Gallery


Maggie Gyllenhaal in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - maggie-gyllenhaal-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-02
Maggie Gyllenhaal in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - maggie-gyllenhaal-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-01
Maggie Gyllenhaal in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - maggie-gyllenhaal-68th-annual-tony-awards-02
Maggie Gyllenhaal in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - maggie-gyllenhaal-68th-annual-tony-awards-01
Maggie Gyllenhaal in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room - maggie-gyllenhaal-british-academy-film-awards-2014-press-room-02
Maggie Gyllenhaal in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - maggie-gyllenhaal-british-academy-film-awards-2014-01

Filmography


2014 : Frank
2014 : River of Fundament
2014 : The Honourable Woman (TV)
2013 : White House Down
2012 : The Corrections
2012 : Won't Back Down
2011 : Blue Moon of Kentucky
2011 : Hysteria
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter