Home > Celebrity > M > Maggie Gyllenhaal > Maggie Gyllenhaal Profile

Maggie Gyllenhaal Profile

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Margalit Ruth Gyllenhaal

Birth Date :

November 16, 1977

Birth Place :

Lower East Side, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lee Holloway in "Secretary" (2002)

Maggie Gyllenhaal Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lee Holloway in "Secretary" (2002)

Maggie Gyllenhaal Personal Fact


Birth Name

Margalit Ruth Gyllenhaal

Birth Date

November 16, 1977

Birth Place

Lower East Side, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brunette

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Harvard-Westlake School, Los Angeles, CA
  • Attended The Mountain School
  • Graduated from Columbia University in 1998 with a BA in literature and Eastern religions
  • Attended Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts (RADA) in Lodon

Maggie Gyllenhaal Family


Father

Stephen Gyllenhaal

Mother

Naomi Foner

Brother

Jake Gyllenhaal (actor, b. 19-Dec-80)

Spouse

Peter Sarsgaard (actor, since 2-May-09)

Daughter

Ramona (b. 3-Oct-06), Gloria Ray (b. 19-Apr-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Maggie Gyllenhaal Pictures


The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
ELLE Style Awards 2015 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards
2015 Weinstein Company and Netflix Golden Globes After Party
The Lunchbox Fund Hosts Annual Fall Fete