Home > Celebrity > M > M.I.A. > M.I.A. Profile

M.I.A. Profile

M.I.A.

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, producer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Mathangi "Maya" Arulpragasam

Birth Date :

July 17, 1977

Birth Place :

Hounslow, London, England

Claim to fame :

Album "Arular" (2005)

M.I.A. Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, producer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Arular" (2005)

M.I.A. Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mathangi "Maya" Arulpragasam

Birth Date

July 17, 1977

Birth Place

Hounslow, London, England

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Central Saint Martins College of Art and Design, London, UK

M.I.A. Family


Father

Arul Pragasam

Brother

Sugu (younger)

Sister

Kali (older)

Relation

Benjamin Brewer (The Exit's vocalist-guitarist)

Son

Ikhyd Edgar Arular Bronfman (b. 11-Feb-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

M.I.A. Pictures


M.I.A. arriving at the Jimmy Choo for H&M Launch Party
The BFI London Film Festival - W.E. - Gala Screening - Arrivals
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
Paris Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2013 - Versace - Arrivals and Front Row
M.I.A. arriving at the Jimmy Choo for H&M Launch Party
The Costume Institute Gala Benefit
The BFI London Film Festival - W.E. - Gala Screening - Arrivals
ELLE Style Awards 2015 - Arrivals
The BFI London Film Festival - W.E. - Gala Screening - Arrivals