Home > Celebrity > M > M.I.A. > M.I.A. Discography

M.I.A. Discography

M.I.A.

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, producer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Mathangi "Maya" Arulpragasam

Birth Date :

July 17, 1977

Birth Place :

Hounslow, London, England

Claim to fame :

Album "Arular" (2005)
Matangi
Release year : 2013
Label : Interscope
Genre : Electronica
Maya
Release year : 2010
Label : XL/Interscope
Genre : Electronica
Maya [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2010
Label : Interscope
Genre : Electronica
Kala
Release year : 2007
Label : Interscope
Genre : Electronica
Arular
Release year : 2005
Label : XL
Genre : Electronica
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter