Home > Celebrity > L > Lou Reed > Lou Reed Filmography

Lou Reed Filmography

Lou Reed

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician

Birth Name :

Lewis Alan Reed

Birth Date :

March 02, 1942

Birth Place :

Freeport, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Walk on the Wild Side" (1972)
The Contortionist (2012)
stars as Backup vocals


Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard InfoArthur and the Revenge of Maltazard (2010) aka Arthur et la vengeance de Maltazard (France)
stars as Emperor Maltazard (voice)


Arthur and the Two Worlds War InfoArthur and the Two Worlds War (2010) aka "Arthur et la guerre des deux mondes"
stars as Maltazard (voice)


Final Weapon (2010)
stars as The Holder


Prozac Nation (2001)
stars as Lou Reed


Lulu on the Bridge (1998)
stars as Not Lou Reed


Blue in the Face (1995)
stars as Man with Strange Glasses


Get Crazy (1983)
stars as Auden


Rock & Rule (1983)
stars as Mok (singing) (voice)


One Trick Pony (1980)
stars as Steve Kunelian


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015