Home > Celebrity > L > Lou Reed > Lou Reed Awards

Lou Reed Awards

Lou Reed

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician

Birth Name :

Lewis Alan Reed

Birth Date :

March 02, 1942

Birth Place :

Freeport, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Walk on the Wild Side" (1972)

NME Awards


2014

Got nomination for NME Award
category Hero of the Year

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lou Reed Pictures


Yves Saint Laurent Sponsors The Metropolitan Opera's Premiere of Le Comte Ory
Yves Saint Laurent Sponsors The Metropolitan Opera's Premiere of Le Comte Ory
Meltdown Festival
Yves Saint Laurent Sponsors The Metropolitan Opera's Premiere of Le Comte Ory
Meltdown Festival
Meltdown Festival
Persol 'Incognito Design' Exhibition Opening
Meltdown Festival
Meltdown Festival