Home > Celebrity > L > Lou Reed

Lou Reed

Lou Reed

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician

Birth Name :

Lewis Alan Reed

Birth Date :

March 02, 1942

Birth Place :

Freeport, New York, USA

Spouse :

Betty (9-Jan-73 - divorced), Sylvia Morales (14-Feb-80 - 1994), Laurie Anderson (actress, since 12-Apr-08)

Claim to fame :

Single "Walk on the Wild Side" (1972)

Picture Gallery


Lou Reed in GQ Men of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals - reed-anderson-gq-men-of-the-year-awards-2013-01
Lou Reed in Meltdown Festival - lou-reed-meltdown-festival-10
Lou Reed in Meltdown Festival - lou-reed-meltdown-festival-09
Lou Reed in Meltdown Festival - lou-reed-meltdown-festival-08
Lou Reed in Meltdown Festival - lou-reed-meltdown-festival-07
Lou Reed in Meltdown Festival - lou-reed-meltdown-festival-06

Filmography


2012 : The Contortionist
2010 : Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard
2010 : Arthur and the Two Worlds War
2010 : Final Weapon
2001 : Prozac Nation
1998 : Lulu on the Bridge
1995 : Blue in the Face
1983 : Get Crazy
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links