Home > Celebrity > L > Lloyd > Lloyd Trivia

Lloyd Trivia

Lloyd

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Lloyd Harlin Polite Jr.

Birth Date :

January 03, 1986

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Southside" (2004)
Owns a company named Young Goldie Productions.
Intentionally leaked out his own track "You" to an Atlanta radio station.
Was born on the same date and month as Michael Schumacher, Mel Gibson, and "American Idol" Season 2 finalist Kimberley Locke were.
Appeared in the music video of Sammie's "You Should Be My Girl" with Teairra Mari.
His hit single, "You", contained a sample of Spandau Ballet's "True."
Was featured in Ja Rule's "Caught Up", Tango Redd's "Let's Cheat", Ashanti's "Take Me Tonight", and Young Jeezy's "Tear That Pussy Up."
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lloyd Pictures


Arriving at Salt Lake City Airport for the 2009 Sundance Film Festival, Day 3
BMI Urban Awards 2007 - Red Carpet
Consuella Williams Interviews Rapper Lloyd Banks on His Upcoming Release "The Hunger for More 2"
2006 BET Awards - Press Room
U.S. Performing Rights Organization BMI Presents Its 11th Annual Unsigned Urban Showcase
New York Premiere of Righteous Kill - Arrivals
BET Awards 2006 - Press Room
BMI Urban Awards 2007 - Red Carpet
Spring Fest Miami 2011