Home > Celebrity > L > Lloyd > Lloyd Profile

Lloyd Profile

Lloyd

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Lloyd Harlin Polite Jr.

Birth Date :

January 03, 1986

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Southside" (2004)

Lloyd Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Southside" (2004)

Lloyd Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lloyd Harlin Polite Jr.

Birth Date

January 03, 1986

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Stephenson Middle School

Lloyd Family


Father

Lloyd Polite Sr.

Mother

Robin Polite

Brother

Chuckie (younger)

Sister

Brandy (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lloyd Pictures


Spring Fest Miami 2011
Mr. Pink's Ginseng Energy Drink Launch - Arrivals
Arriving at Salt Lake City Airport for the 2009 Sundance Film Festival, Day 3
2006 BET Awards - Press Room
BMI Urban Awards 2007 - Red Carpet
BET Awards 2011
BMI Urban Awards 2007 - Red Carpet
New York Premiere of Righteous Kill - Arrivals
U.S. Performing Rights Organization BMI Presents Its 11th Annual Unsigned Urban Showcase