Home > Celebrity > L > Lizzy Caplan > Lizzy Caplan Profile

Lizzy Caplan Profile

Lizzy Caplan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Date :

June 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kat Warbler in CBS's series "The Class" (2006-2007)

Lizzy Caplan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kat Warbler in CBS's series "The Class" (2006-2007)

Lizzy Caplan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Date

June 30, 1982

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Hamilton Academy of Music, Los Angeles, CA in 2000

Lizzy Caplan Family


Brother

Ben (older)

Sister

Julie (older)

Relation

Matthew Perry (actor, Nov-2006 - 2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lizzy Caplan Pictures


Women in Film & Television Pre-Emmy Party with Variety
Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Women in Film & Television Pre-Emmy Party with Variety
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
Women in Film & Television Pre-Emmy Party with Variety
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette