Home > Celebrity > L > Lizzy Caplan

Lizzy Caplan

Lizzy Caplan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Date :

June 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kat Warbler in CBS's series "The Class" (2006-2007)

Latest News


Lizzy Caplan in Talks to Join 'Now You See Me 2'

October 15, 2014 02:11:31 GMT

"" star is the latest name attached to "" sequel. She is in negotiations to play a female lead which details are kept under wraps.
...

Lizzy Caplan Shoots Down James Marsden Dating Rumors

August 26, 2014 03:36:47 GMT

shot down rumors which said she's dating . She told PEOPLE at Showtime's Emmy Eve Soiree on Sunday, August 24, "[James]'s just one of my best friends. He's one of my dearest friends."
...

Lizzy Caplan Shows Off Sexy Body, Talks 'Masters of Sex' in GQ

September 26, 2013 03:19:28 GMT

, whose news project "" will premiere on Sunday, September 29, shows off her sexy body and dishes on the new show in an October issue of GQ. A photo on the magazine shows her wearing a tank top dress and she wears an unbuttoned white shirt in another snap, flaunting major sideboobs.
...

Kirsten Dunst, Isla Fisher and Lizzy Caplan Go Girly for 'Bachelorette' Premiere

August 24, 2012 08:18:29 GMT

, and were all on hand to promote their new comedy film "" at a premiere event in Hollywood. Taking place on Thursday, August 23 at the Arclight Cinemas, the three movie beauties dazzled on the red carpet with their girly looks.
...

Picture Gallery


Lizzy Caplan in ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - caplan-paulson-elle-s-21st-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-02 Lizzy Caplan in ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - caplan-paulson-elle-s-21st-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-01 Lizzy Caplan in ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - lizzy-caplan-elle-s-21st-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-02 Lizzy Caplan in ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - lizzy-caplan-elle-s-21st-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-01 Lizzy Caplan in Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-variety-s-2014-power-of-women-01 Lizzy Caplan in Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-variety-s-2014-power-of-women-02 Lizzy Caplan in Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-variety-s-2014-power-of-women-03 Lizzy Caplan in Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-variety-s-2014-power-of-women-04 Lizzy Caplan in Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-variety-s-2014-power-of-women-05 Lizzy Caplan in Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-variety-s-2014-power-of-women-06 Lizzy Caplan in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Lizzy Caplan in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Lizzy Caplan in Women in Film & Television Pre-Emmy Party with Variety - lizzy-caplan-women-in-film-television-pre-emmy-party-01 Lizzy Caplan in Women in Film & Television Pre-Emmy Party with Variety - lizzy-caplan-women-in-film-television-pre-emmy-party-02 Lizzy Caplan in Women in Film & Television Pre-Emmy Party with Variety - lizzy-caplan-women-in-film-television-pre-emmy-party-03 Lizzy Caplan in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - lizzy-caplan-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Lizzy Caplan in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - lizzy-caplan-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - lizzy-caplan-premiere-bachelorette-02 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - caplan-dunst-wilson-fisher-premiere-bachelorette-01 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - caplan-dunst-wilson-fisher-premiere-bachelorette-02 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - lizzy-caplan-premiere-bachelorette-03 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - raisman-caplan-premiere-bachelorette-01 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - caplan-dunst-fisher-premiere-bachelorette-04 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - caplan-dunst-fisher-premiere-bachelorette-05 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - caplan-dunst-wilson-fisher-premiere-bachelorette-03 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - lizzy-caplan-premiere-bachelorette-01 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - caplan-dunst-fisher-premiere-bachelorette-02 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - caplan-dunst-fisher-premiere-bachelorette-03 Lizzy Caplan in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - caplan-dunst-fisher-premiere-bachelorette-01 Lizzy Caplan in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-premiere-the-campaign-04 Lizzy Caplan in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-premiere-the-campaign-03 Lizzy Caplan in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-premiere-the-campaign-02 Lizzy Caplan in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - lizzy-caplan-premiere-the-campaign-01 Lizzy Caplan in MGM and United Artisits' Hot Tub Time Machine After Party - lizzy-caplan-hot-tub-time-machine-after-party-01 Lizzy Caplan in MGM and United Artisits' Hot Tub Time Machine After Party - lizzy-caplan-hot-tub-time-machine-after-party-02 Lizzy Caplan in Spartacus: Blood and Sand Premiere - lizzy-caplan-premiere-spartacus-blood-and-sand-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter