Home > Celebrity > L > Lizzy Caplan > Lizzy Caplan Awards

Lizzy Caplan Awards

Lizzy Caplan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Date :

June 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kat Warbler in CBS's series "The Class" (2006-2007)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2008

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Cloverfield (2008)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Drama Series for Masters of Sex (2013) (TV)

Primetime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Masters of Sex (2013) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2015

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actress in a Series, Drama for Masters of Sex (2013) (TV)

2014

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Actress in a Series, Drama for Masters of Sex (2013) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Comedy for Hot Tub Time Machine (2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lizzy Caplan Pictures


Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
Women in Film & Television Pre-Emmy Party with Variety
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals