Home > Celebrity > L > Lizzy Caplan > Lizzy Caplan Filmography

Lizzy Caplan Filmography

Lizzy Caplan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Date :

June 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kat Warbler in CBS's series "The Class" (2006-2007)
Now You See Me: The Second Act InfoNow You See Me: The Second Act (2016) aka "Now You See Me 2"
stars as Lula


Party Down (2015)
stars as Casey Klein


The Night Before InfoThe Night Before (2015)
stars as Diana


The Interview InfoThe Interview (2014)
stars as Agent Lacey


The League InfoThe League (2013) - TV
stars as Rebecca Ruxin


The Sidekick (2013)
stars as Bailey


Fashion Film (2013)


Masters of Sex InfoMasters of Sex (2013) - TV
stars as Virginia Johnson


Queens of Country InfoQueens of Country (2012)
stars as Jolene Gillis


Save the Date InfoSave the Date (2012)
stars as Sarah


3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom Info3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom (2012)
stars as Lassie


New Girl InfoNew Girl (2012) - TV
stars as Julia


Bachelorette InfoBachelorette (2012)
stars as Gena


Item 47 (2012) - VI
stars as Claire


High Road InfoHigh Road (2011)
stars as Sheila


Hot Tub Time Machine InfoHot Tub Time Machine (2010)
stars as April


127 Hours Info127 Hours (2010)
stars as Sonja Ralston


The Last Rites of Ransom Pride (2009)
stars as Juliette Flowers


Party Down InfoParty Down (2009) - TV
stars as Casey Klein


Crossing Over InfoCrossing Over (2009)
stars as Marla


True Blood InfoTrue Blood (2008) - TV
stars as Amy Burley


My Best Friend's Girl InfoMy Best Friend's Girl (2008)
stars as Ami


Cloverfield InfoCloverfield (2008) aka 1-18-08
stars as Marlena


Crashing (2007)
stars as Jacqueline


The Class (2006) - TV
stars as Kat Warbler


Love Is the Drug (2006)
stars as Sara Weller


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2006) - TV
stars as Debbie


Tru Calling (2005) - TV
stars as Avery Bishop


Related (2005) - TV
stars as Marjee Sorelli


Mean Girls InfoMean Girls (2004) aka Mechantes ados (Canada: French title)
stars as Janis Ian


The Pitts (2003) - TV
stars as Faith Pitt


Everybody's Doing It (2002) - TM
stars as Angela


Hardcore Action News (2002)
stars as Lizzy Lyons


Orange County (2002)
stars as Party Girl


Smallville InfoSmallville (2001) - TV
stars as Tina Greer


From Where I Sit (2000) - TM
stars as Lily


Freaks and Geeks (1999) - TV
stars as Sara


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015