Home > Celebrity > L > Little Boots > Little Boots Profile

Little Boots Profile

Little Boots

Profile


Famous as :

Electropop musician

Birth Name :

Victoria Christina Hesketh

Birth Date :

May 04, 1984

Birth Place :

Blackpool, Lancashire, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "New in Town" (2009)

Little Boots Claim to Fame


Famous as

Electropop musician

Popular for

Single "New in Town" (2009)

Little Boots Personal Fact


Birth Name

Victoria Christina Hesketh

Birth Date

May 04, 1984

Birth Place

Blackpool, Lancashire, UK

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Rossall School in Fleetwood
  • Attended Blackpool Sixth Form College

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Little Boots Pictures


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2009 - Arrivals