Home > Celebrity > L > Little Boots > Little Boots Awards

Little Boots Awards

Little Boots

Profile


Famous as :

Electropop musician

Birth Name :

Victoria Christina Hesketh

Birth Date :

May 04, 1984

Birth Place :

Blackpool, Lancashire, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "New in Town" (2009)

Brit Awards


2009

Got nomination for Critic's Choice Award


MTV Europe Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Little Boots Pictures


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2009 - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I UK Film Premiere - Arrivals