Home > Celebrity > L > Lindsay Sloane

Lindsay Sloane

Lindsay Sloane

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lindsay Sloane Leikin

Birth Date :

August 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Long Island, New York, USA

Spouse :

Dar Rollins (since 2004)

Claim to fame :

As Valerie Birkhead in TV series "Sabrina, the Teenage Witch" (1997)

Latest News


Lindsay Sloane Gives Birth to a Baby Girl

January 27, 2012 08:31:26 GMT

has officially become a mother. Through her representative, the Marni depicter on "" confirmed to PEOPLE that she welcomed her first child, a baby girl, on Thursday, January 19.
...

'Horrible Bosses' Star Lindsay Sloane Pregnant With First Child

August 26, 2011 17:52:31 GMT

"" actress is carrying a bun in the oven. The 34-year-old who also stars on Showtime's "" is pregnant with her first child with husband Dar Rollins.
...

Lindsay Sloane Gets 'Creepy' Attention From Old Men After Transforming Into Blonde

August 11, 2010 06:22:15 GMT

Actress has transformed into a blonde bombshell for a new movie role but the change of hair color has attracted "creepy" attention from old men. The "Bring It On" star agreed to abandon her natural brunette locks for a part in big screen comedy "", which she is currently shooting with and .
...

Snooki's Mugshot Released

August 03, 2010 03:39:44 GMT

might not like to see her newly-released mugshot. The star, real name Nicole Polizzi, posed for a booking photo after she was arrested on Friday afternoon, July 30 in Seaside Heights, New Jersey for disorderly conduct.
...

Mark Wahlberg, Eva Mendes and More at 'The Other Guys' World Premiere

August 03, 2010 03:31:25 GMT

In anticipation of its U.S. release which will come in less than a week, "" took its cast and crew to New York City on August 2. The stars gathered at Ziegfeld Theatre to attend the world premiere of the movie.
...

Picture Gallery


Lindsay Sloane in Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals - lindsay-sloane-premiere-horrible-bosses-2-02 Lindsay Sloane in Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals - lindsay-sloane-premiere-horrible-bosses-2-01 Lindsay Sloane in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - lindsay-sloane-premiere-bachelorette-02 Lindsay Sloane in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - lindsay-sloane-premiere-bachelorette-01 Lindsay Sloane in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - lindsay-sloane-premiere-horrible-bosses-04 Lindsay Sloane in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - lindsay-sloane-premiere-horrible-bosses-03 Lindsay Sloane in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - lindsay-sloane-premiere-horrible-bosses-02 Lindsay Sloane in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - lindsay-sloane-premiere-horrible-bosses-01 Lindsay Sloane in QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Party - wenn2764297 Lindsay Sloane in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Showtime After Party - Arrivals - RSE-000092 Lindsay Sloane in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Showtime After Party - Arrivals - RSE-000088 Lindsay Sloane in "The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-082703 Lindsay Sloane in "The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-020353 Lindsay Sloane in "Over Her Dead Body" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-008552 Lindsay Sloane in "Over Her Dead Body" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-008551 Jason Sudeikis stars as Eric and Lindsay Sloane stars as Laura in Samuel Goldwyn Films' A Good Old Fashioned Orgy (2011) Poster of Samuel Goldwyn Films' A Good Old Fashioned Orgy (2011) Lindsay Sloane stars as Marnie in DreamWorks SKG's She's Out of My League (2010) Lindsay Sloane, Lindsey Kraft, Brooke Adams, and Uma Thurman in The Accidental Husband (2009). Lindsay Sloane stars as Marnie and Jay Baruchel stars as Kirk Kettner in DreamWorks SKG's She's Out of My League (2010) Lindsay Sloane stars as Marcy and Uma Thurman stars as Dr. Emma Lloyd in Yari Film Group Releasing's The Accidental Husband (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter