Home > Celebrity > L > Lindsay Sloane > Lindsay Sloane Filmography

Lindsay Sloane Filmography

Lindsay Sloane

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lindsay Sloane Leikin

Birth Date :

August 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Long Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Valerie Birkhead in TV series "Sabrina, the Teenage Witch" (1997)
The Odd Couple InfoThe Odd Couple (2015) - TV
stars as Lindsay


Darling Companion InfoDarling Companion (2012)
stars as Ellie


Weeds InfoWeeds (2011) - TV
stars as Maxeen


The Other Guys InfoThe Other Guys (2010)
stars as Francine


She's Out of My League InfoShe's Out of My League (2010)
stars as Marni


A Good Old Fashioned Orgy InfoA Good Old Fashioned Orgy (2010)
stars as Laura


Over Her Dead Body InfoOver Her Dead Body (2008) aka How I Met My Boyfriend's Dead Fiancee
stars as Chloe


The Accidental Husband InfoThe Accidental Husband (2008)
stars as Marcy


Water Pills (2008)
stars as Mary


The Six Wives of Henry Lefay InfoThe Six Wives of Henry Lefay (2008)
stars as Autumn


The TV Set InfoThe TV Set (2006)
stars as Laurel Simon


DeMarco Affairs (2004) - TM
stars as Sammy DeMarco


Dog Gone Love (2004)
stars as Rebecca


The Stones (2004) - TV
stars as Karly Stone


Exposed (2003)
stars as Minnie


The In-Laws InfoThe In-Laws (2003) aka Ungleiches Paar, Ein (Germany)
stars as Melissa Peyser


Homeward Bound (2002) - TM
stars as Rebecca Ashton


Grosse Pointe (2000) - TV
stars as Marcy Sternfeld/Kim Peterson


Bring It On (2000)
stars as Big Red


Sabrina, Down Under (1999) - TM
stars as Fin


Seven Girlfriends (1999)
stars as Daphne


Student Affairs (1999) - TM
stars as Wendy


Win a Date (1998)
stars as Dalia


Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1997) - TV aka Sabrina Goes to College
stars as Valerie Birkhead


Mr. Rhodes (1996) - TV
stars as Zoey Miller


Between Mother and Daughter (1995) - TM
stars as Tina


The Wonder Years (1991) - TV
stars as Alice Pedermeir / Alice


Why, Charlie Brown, Why? (1990) - TM
stars as Big Sister (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015