Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Hunt > Linda Hunt Filmography

Linda Hunt Filmography

Linda Hunt

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lydia Susanna Hunter

Birth Date :

April 02, 1945

Birth Place :

Morristown, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Billy Kwan in "The Year of Living Dangerously" (1982)
God of War III (2010) - VG
stars as Gaia / Narrator (voice)


NCIS: Los Angeles InfoNCIS: Los Angeles (2009) - TV
stars as Henrietta 'Hetty' Lange


The Crooked Eye (2009)
stars as Sharon's Narrator


God of War: Chains of Olympus (2008) - VG
stars as Narrator (voice)


Once Upon a Tide (2008)
stars as Narrator


Without a Trace InfoWithout a Trace (2008) - TV aka W.A.T
stars as Dr. Clare Bryson


The Unit InfoThe Unit (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Eudora Hobbs


God of War II (2007) - VG
stars as Narrator / Gaia (voice)


Stranger Than Fiction InfoStranger Than Fiction (2006)
stars as Dr. Mittag-Leffler


God of War (2005) - VG
stars as Narrator (voice)


Yours, Mine and Ours InfoYours, Mine and Ours (2005) aka Yours, Mine & Ours
stars as Mrs. Munion


Carnivale (2003) - TV aka La feria ambulante (USA: Spanish title)
stars as Management


Dragonfly (2002) aka Im Zeichen der Libelle (Germany)
stars as Sister Madeline


Eat Your Heart Out (2000) aka American Shrimps (Germany)
stars as Kathryn


The American Experience (1998) - TV
stars as Narrator


Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World (1998) - VI aka Disney's Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World
stars as Grandmother Willow (voice)


The Practice (1997) - TV
stars as Judge Zoey Hiller


The Relic (1997) aka Das Relikt (Germany)
stars as Dr. Ann Cuthbert


The New Chimpanzees (1995) - TM
stars as Narrator


Pocahontas (1995)
stars as Grandmother Willow (voice)


Pret-a-Porter (1994) aka Ready to Wear
stars as Regina Krumm


Younger and Younger (1993)
stars as Frances


Space Rangers (1993) - TV
stars as Cmdr. Chennault


Twenty Bucks (1993)
stars as Angeline


Nonesense and Lullabyes: Nursery Rhymes (1992) - VI


Nonesense and Lullabyes: Poems (1992) - VI


Rain Without Thunder (1992)
stars as Atwood Society Director


If Looks Could Kill (1991) aka Teen Agent
stars as Ilsa Grunt


Kindergarten Cop (1990)
stars as Miss Schlowski


She-Devil (1989)
stars as Hooper


Nightmare Classics (1989) - TV
stars as Narrator


Waiting for the Moon (1987) aka Warten auf den Mond (West Germany)
stars as Alice B. Toklas


The Room Upstairs (1987) - TM
stars as Mrs. Sanders


Basements (1987) - TM
stars as Rose


Eleni (1985)
stars as Katina


Silverado (1985)
stars as Stella


Dune (1984)
stars as Shadout Mapes


The Bostonians (1984)
stars as Dr. Prance


The Year of Living Dangerously (1982)
stars as Billy Kwan


Popeye (1980)
stars as Mrs. Oxheart, his Mudder


Fame (1978) - TM
stars as Mona


Ah, Wilderness! (1976) - TM
stars as Nora


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Performing Live on Good Morning America
Oct 30, 2014
Nick Jonas, Jonas Brothers
Nick Jonas Exits Nemo Gym
Oct 30, 2014
Anne Hathaway, Matthew McConaughey, Jessica Chastain
UK Premiere of Interstellar - Arrivals
Oct 29, 2014
Miley Cyrus
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
Oct 29, 2014
Kaley Cuoco
Kaley Cuoco Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Oct 29, 2014
Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham Signs Copies of Her Book Not That Kind of Girl
Oct 29, 2014
Padma Lakshmi
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals
Oct 28, 2014