Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Hunt > Linda Hunt Profile

Linda Hunt Profile

Linda Hunt

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lydia Susanna Hunter

Birth Date :

April 02, 1945

Birth Place :

Morristown, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Billy Kwan in "The Year of Living Dangerously" (1982)

Linda Hunt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Billy Kwan in "The Year of Living Dangerously" (1982)

Linda Hunt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lydia Susanna Hunter

Birth Date

April 02, 1945

Birth Place

Morristown, New Jersey, USA

Height

4' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Interlochen Arts Academy, Interlochen, Michigan in 1964

Linda Hunt Family


Father

Raymond Davy Hunt

Mother

Elsie (nee Doying)

Sister

Marcia

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter