Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Cardellini

Linda Cardellini

Linda Cardellini

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Linda Edna Cardellini

Birth Date :

June 25, 1975

Birth Place :

Redwood City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lindsay Weir in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999)

Latest News


Bill Murray Chooses Actresses for Female-Led 'Ghostbusters'

September 09, 2014 03:41:13 GMT

Not only gives a thumb-up for a female-led "" but he already has in mind on who should be in it. While promoting "" at the Toronto International Film Festival, the actor suggested four actresses who could tackle the popular franchise's new installment.
...

'New Girl' Finds Jess' Sister in 'ER' Alumna Linda Cardellini

December 17, 2013 08:30:51 GMT

has landed another bad-girl role. The actress, best known for her playing Lindsay Weir on "Freaks and Geeks" and Samantha Taggart on "", is set to guest star as Jess' sister on "".
...

'Mad Men' Star Linda Cardellini Engaged to Baby Daddy Steven Rodriguez

June 08, 2013 03:07:09 GMT

Another "" star is heading to the altar for marriage. After proposed to Allegra Riggio, now co-star announces her engagement to longtime boyfriend Steven Rodriguez. She told the hosts on "" that he popped the question in New York on Thursday, June 6.
...

Former 'ER' Actress Linda Cardellini Becomes a Mother to Baby Girl

March 07, 2012 05:43:41 GMT

Happy news is coming from a former cast member of "". , who plays Nurse Samantha Taggart on the medical drama series, has given birth to her first child with boyfriend Steve Rodriguez, her representative confirms. The baby girl named Lilah-Rose was born last Wednesday, February 29.
...

Picture Gallery


Linda Cardellini in HBO's Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Post Award Reception - linda-cardellini-primetime-emmy-awards-post-award-reception-02 Linda Cardellini in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Linda Cardellini in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Linda Cardellini in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-04 Linda Cardellini in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-05 Linda Cardellini in HBO's Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Post Award Reception - linda-cardellini-primetime-emmy-awards-post-award-reception-01 Linda Cardellini in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-03 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-05 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-04 Linda Cardellini in 2013 CFDA Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-cfda-awards-01 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-06 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-05 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-03 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Linda Cardellini in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-04 Linda Cardellini in March of Dimes' 6th Annual Celebration of Babies Luncheon - rodriguez-cardellini-6th-annual-celebration-of-babies-luncheon-02 Linda Cardellini in March of Dimes' 6th Annual Celebration of Babies Luncheon - rodriguez-cardellini-6th-annual-celebration-of-babies-luncheon-01 Linda Cardellini in 2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 1 Opening Ceremony and Midnight in Paris Premiere - wenn3335110 Linda Cardellini in Los Angeles Premiere of Super - Arrivals - linda-cardellini-premiere-super-01 Linda Cardellini in 'ER' Finale Party - Arrivals - ALO-062699 Linda Cardellini in Brokeback Mountain Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-006104 Linda Cardellini in Brokeback Mountain Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-006103 Linda Cardellini in Brokeback Mountain Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-006100 Poster of Focus World's Return (2012) Linda Cardellini as Mary-Anne and Donald Sutherland as Carl in American Gun (2006)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter