Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Cardellini > Linda Cardellini Profile

Linda Cardellini Profile

Linda Cardellini

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Linda Edna Cardellini

Birth Date :

June 25, 1975

Birth Place :

Redwood City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lindsay Weir in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999)

Linda Cardellini Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lindsay Weir in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999)

Linda Cardellini Personal Fact


Birth Name

Linda Edna Cardellini

Birth Date

June 25, 1975

Birth Place

Redwood City, California, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from nearby Mountain View's St. Francis High School in 1993
  • Graduated from Loyola Marymount University's College of Communication and Fine Arts with a degree in theatre in 2001

Linda Cardellini Family


Father

Wayne David Cardellini

Mother

Lorraine Hernan

Relation

Jason Segel (actor), Steven Rodriguez (engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Linda Cardellini Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
HBO's Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Post Award Reception
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
HBO's Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Post Award Reception
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals