Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Cardellini > Linda Cardellini Filmography

Linda Cardellini Filmography

Linda Cardellini

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Linda Edna Cardellini

Birth Date :

June 25, 1975

Birth Place :

Redwood City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lindsay Weir in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999)
Daddy's Home InfoDaddy's Home (2016)


The Founder InfoThe Founder (2016)
stars as Joan


Lost in Austin InfoLost in Austin (2015)
stars as Leanne


Avengers: Age of Ultron InfoAvengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
stars as Laura Barton


Bloodline InfoBloodline (2015) - TV
stars as Meg Rayburn


Welcome to Me InfoWelcome to Me (2014)
stars as Gina Selway


New Girl InfoNew Girl (2014) - TV
stars as Abby Day


Sanjay and Craig (2013) - TV
stars as Megan (voice) / Hector's Mom (voice) / TV Announcer (voice)


Mad Men InfoMad Men (2013) - TV
stars as Sylvia Rosen


Out There (2013) - TV
stars as Sharla (voice)


Return InfoReturn (2012)
stars as Kelli


Red (short) (2012)


Lollipop Chainsaw (2012) - VG
stars as Cordelia (voice)


Regular Show (2012) - TV
stars as C.J. (voice)


Gravity Falls InfoGravity Falls (2012) - TV
stars as Wendy (voice)


Kill the Irishman InfoKill the Irishman (2011)
stars as Joan Madigan


Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2011) - TV
stars as Marcy 'Hot Dog Water' Fleach / Airport PA / Dark Lilith


All-Star Superman (2011) - VI
stars as Nasthalthia (voice)


Super InfoSuper (2010)
stars as Pet Store Employee


Gleeclipse (2010)
stars as Coach


The Goode Family InfoThe Goode Family (2009) - TV
stars as Bliss Goode (voice) / Shelly (voice)


The Lazarus Project InfoThe Lazarus Project (2008) aka The Heaven Project
stars as Julie


Comanche Moon (2007) - TV
stars as Clara Forsythe


Grandma's Boy InfoGrandma's Boy (2006)
stars as Samantha


Robot Chicken InfoRobot Chicken (2005) - TV
stars as Velma Dinkley / Asian Masseuse / Blueberry Muffin /


American Gun InfoAmerican Gun (2005)
stars as Mary-Anne


Brokeback Mountain InfoBrokeback Mountain (2005)
stars as Cassie Cartwright


LolliLove (2004)
stars as Linda


Jiminy Glick in La La Wood (2004)
stars as Natalie Coolidge


Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed InfoScooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)
stars as Velma


Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) - VG
stars as Velma (voice)


Gladius (2003) - VG
stars as Ursula (voice)


ER InfoER (2003) - TV
stars as Nurse Samantha Taggart


Certainly Not a Fairytale (2003)
stars as Adelle/Writer


Scooby-Doo (2002)
stars as Velma Dinkley


The Unsaid (2001) aka The Ties That Bind
stars as Shelly Hunter


Legally Blonde (2001)
stars as Chutney Windham


Dying to Live (1999) - TM
stars as Leslie Chambers


The Lot (1999) - TV
stars as June Parker


Freaks and Geeks (1999) - TV
stars as Lindsay Weir


The Prince and the Surfer (1999)
stars as Melissa


Guys Like Us (1998) - TV
stars as Jude


Strangeland (1998) aka Dee Snider's StrangeLand
stars as Genevieve Gage


Dead Man on Campus (1998)
stars as Kelly


Good Burger (1997)
stars as Heather


Bone Chillers (1996) - TV
stars as Sarah


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015