Home > Celebrity > L > Lily Cole > Lily Cole Profile

Lily Cole Profile

Lily Cole

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Lily Luahana Cole

Birth Date :

May 19, 1988

Birth Place :

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Valentina in "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" (2009)

Lily Cole Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model, actress

Popular for

As Valentina in "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" (2009)

Lily Cole Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lily Luahana Cole

Birth Date

May 19, 1988

Birth Place

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Primary School, Hallfield School
  • Attended St Marylebone Secondary School
  • Attended Latymer Upper School in Hammersmith, London
  • Attended King's College, Cambridge, studied History of Art

Lily Cole Family


Father

Chris Cole

Mother

Patience Owen

Sister

Elvie (teacher, older)

Relation

Enrique Murciano (actor, 2008 - Feb-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lily Cole Pictures


Giles Deacon Spring Summer 2007 Launch for Mulberry
World Premiere of Snow White and the Huntsman - Arrivals
The Jameson Empire Awards 2011 - Press Room
The British Fashion Awards 2010 - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Louis Vuitton Host Richard Prince Dinner at the Serpentine Gallery in London on June 24, 2008
World Premiere of Snow White and the Huntsman - Arrivals
World Premiere of Snow White and the Huntsman - Arrivals