Home > Celebrity > L > Lily Cole

Lily Cole

Lily Cole

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Lily Luahana Cole

Birth Date :

May 19, 1988

Birth Place :

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Valentina in "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" (2009)

Latest News


Report: Newly-Split Jude Law Moved On to Lily Cole

March 14, 2011 09:35:13 GMT

Lothario has reportedly moved from one ex-girlfriend to another former flame - the actor was spotted on a cozy night out with just weeks after splitting from .
...

Lily Cole and Enrique Murciano Rumored Breaking Up

February 15, 2011 09:16:03 GMT

British model-turned-actress has reportedly split from U.S. TV star Enrique Murciano after a two-and-a-half year relationship. The 22-year-old redhead has been dating "" star Murciano since 2008, and they recently enjoyed a romantic holiday in the Caribbean together.
...

Jay-Z Ready to Invest for Arsenal

September 13, 2010 04:24:40 GMT

is planning to spend more time in London as he prepares to invest in a top British soccer team. The rapper has previously spoken of his interest in becoming a major shareholder in Barclays Premier League club Arsenal, admitting he has been a fan of the team since French star Thierry Henry played for them.
...

Lily Cole's 'Phantasmagoria' Put on Indefinite Hold Due to Violent Trailer

September 13, 2010 04:23:53 GMT

Model 's acting career has been dealt a blow - her controversial latest film has been shelved following a bad response to its violent trailer. Viewers were left shocked after disturbing clips from "" hit the internet, with the 22 year old appearing as Alice in a story about the "Alice in Wonderland" author.
...

Lily Cole Plans to Quit Modelling

January 04, 2010 04:16:27 GMT

British supermodel is determined to put her catwalk career behind her for good - because she wants to concentrate full-time on acting.
...

Picture Gallery


Lily Cole in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - lily-cole-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03 Lily Cole in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - lily-cole-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Lily Cole in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - lily-cole-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Lily Cole in World Premiere of Snow White and the Huntsman - Arrivals - lily-cole-uk-premiere-snow-white-and-the-huntsman-04 Lily Cole in World Premiere of Snow White and the Huntsman - Arrivals - lily-cole-uk-premiere-snow-white-and-the-huntsman-03 Lily Cole in World Premiere of Snow White and the Huntsman - Arrivals - lily-cole-uk-premiere-snow-white-and-the-huntsman-02 Lily Cole in World Premiere of Snow White and the Huntsman - Arrivals - lily-cole-uk-premiere-snow-white-and-the-huntsman-01 Lily Cole in The Jameson Empire Awards 2011 - Arrivals - wenn3267722 Lily Cole in The Jameson Empire Awards 2011 - Press Room - wenn3267634 Lily Cole in The British Fashion Awards 2010 - Arrivals - wenn5581682 Lily Cole in The British Fashion Awards 2010 - Press Room - wenn3133543 Lily Cole in Christian Dior's Fall-Winter 2010/2011 Haute Couture Fashion Show - Outside Arrivals - wenn2914710 Lily Cole in 'Alice in Wonderland' UK Premiere - Arrivals - alice_and_wonderland_018_wenn5435657 Lily Cole in AFI FEST 2009 - "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" Premiere - Arrivals - AYL-005645 Lily Cole in Louis Vuitton Host Richard Prince Dinner at the Serpentine Gallery in London on June 24, 2008 - SPX-023224 Lily Cole in Fortune Forum Summit at the Royal Courts of Justice in London on November 30, 2007 - SPX-016299 Lily Cole in Giles Deacon Spring Summer 2007 Launch for Mulberry - SPX-004299 Poster of IFC Films' The Moth Diaries (2012) Christopher Plummer stars as Dr. Parnassus and Lily Cole stars as Valentina in Sony Pictures Classics' The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) Lily Cole, Sarah Gadon and Sarah Bolger in IFC Films' The Moth Diaries (2012) Lily Cole stars as Ernessa in IFC Films' The Moth Diaries (2012) Sarah Gadon stars as Lucie and Lily Cole stars as Ernessa in IFC Films' The Moth Diaries (2012) Poster of IFC Films' The Moth Diaries (2012) Gabourey Sidibe, Lily Cole and James Roday in Synchronicity Entertainment's Gravy (2014) Sarah Gadon stars as Lucie and Lily Cole stars as Ernessa in IFC Films' The Moth Diaries (2012) Lily Cole stars as Valentina in Sony Pictures Classics' The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) Lily Cole stars as Valentina and Colin Farrell stars as Tony in Sony Pictures Classics' The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) Lily Cole stars as Rose and Charlize Theron stars as Queen Ravenna in Universal Pictures' Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) Lily Cole stars as Valentina and Andrew Garfield stars as Anton in Sony Pictures Classics' The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) Lily Cole, Sarah Bolger and Sarah Gadon in IFC Films' The Moth Diaries (2012) Andrew Garfield stars as Anton and Lily Cole stars as Valentina in Sony Pictures Classics' The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) Christopher Plummer stars as Dr. Parnassus and Lily Cole stars as Valentina in Sony Pictures Classics' The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) Lily Cole stars as Valentina in Sony Pictures Classics' The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) Heath Ledger stars as Tony and Lily Cole stars as Valentina in Sony Pictures Classics' The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) Colin Farrell stars as Tony and Lily Cole stars as Valentina in Sony Pictures Classics' The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) Lily Cole stars as Valentina in Sony Pictures Classics' The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter