Home > Celebrity > L > Lil' Romeo > Lil' Romeo Awards

Lil' Romeo Awards

Lil' Romeo

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Percy Romeo Miller Jr.

Birth Date :

August 19, 1989

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Gametime" (2002)

Billboard Awards


2001

Won Billboard Award
category Rap artist of the year

Black Reel Awards


2004

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Film: Best Breakthrough Performance for Honey (2003)

Kids' Choice Awards, USA


2006

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for Romeo! (2003) (TV)

2005

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite TV Actor for Romeo! (2003) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for Romeo! (2003)

NAACP Image Awards


2007

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program - Series or Special for Romeo! (2003) (TV)

NAMIC Vision Awards


2005

Got nomination for Vision Award
category Best Comedic Performance for Romeo! (2003) (TV)

Radio Disney Music Awards


2003

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Best Male Singer

Razzie Awards


2013

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Ensemble for Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
shared with Doris Roberts; Eugene Levy; Tyler Perry

Teen Choice Awards


2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout Movie Star - Male for Honey (2003)

Young Artist Awards


2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for Romeo! (2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lil' Romeo Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 'Jumping the Broom'
"Fame" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Jumping the Broom'
BET Awards 2011
2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Jumping the Broom'
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection New York Premiere
2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection New York Premiere