Home > Celebrity > L > Leonard Cohen > Leonard Cohen Filmography

Leonard Cohen Filmography

Leonard Cohen

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, poet, novelist

Birth Name :

Leonard Norman Cohen

Birth Date :

September 21, 1934

Birth Place :

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Songs of Leonard Cohen" (1967)
I Am a Hotel (1983) - TM
stars as The Resident


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015