Home > Celebrity > L > Leonard Cohen > Leonard Cohen Discography

Leonard Cohen Discography

Leonard Cohen

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, poet, novelist

Birth Name :

Leonard Norman Cohen

Birth Date :

September 21, 1934

Birth Place :

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Songs of Leonard Cohen" (1967)
Live in Dublin
Release year : 2014
Label : Legacy
Genre : Folk
Popular Problems
Release year : 2014
Label : Columbia Records
Genre : Folk
Old Ideas
Release year : 2012
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Songs from the Road
Release year : 2010
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Folk
Leonard Cohen's Jukebox: The Songs That Inspired The Man
Release year : 2010
Label : United States of Distribution
Genre : Folk
Live in London
Release year : 2009
Label : Sony
Genre : Folk
The Essential 3.0 Leonard Cohen
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Folk
Book of Longing
Release year : 2007
Label : Orange Mountain Music
Genre : Folk
Songs of Leonard Cohen/Songs of Life
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony/BMG
Genre : Folk
The Future/Ten New Songs
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony/BMG
Genre : Folk
Paper Sleeve Box
Release year : 2007
Label : Disk Union
Genre : Folk
Dear Heather
Release year : 2004
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Mojo Presents
Release year : 2003
Label : Sony International
Genre : Folk
The Essential Leonard Cohen
Release year : 2002
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Ten New Songs
Release year : 2001
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Field Commander Cohen: Tour of 1979
Release year : 2001
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Death of a Ladies Man/Recent Songs/The Future
Release year : 2001
Label : Sony
Genre : Folk
More Best Of
Release year : 1997
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Cohen Live
Release year : 1994
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
The Future
Release year : 1992
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
I'm Your Man
Release year : 1988
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Various Positions
Release year : 1984
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Recent Songs
Release year : 1979
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Death of a Ladies' Man
Release year : 1977
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
The Best Of
Release year : 1975
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
New Skin for the Old Ceremony
Release year : 1974
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Live Songs
Release year : 1973
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Songs of Love and Hate
Release year : 1970
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Songs from a Room
Release year : 1969
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
Songs of Leonard Cohen
Release year : 1967
Label : Columbia
Genre : Folk
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter