Home > Celebrity > L > Lenka > Lenka Awards

Lenka Awards

Lenka

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actress

Birth Name :

Lenka Kripac

Birth Date :

1978

Birth Place :

New South Wales, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "The Show" (2008)

Screen Music Awards, Australia


2005

Won Screen Music Award
category Feature Film Score of the Year for Somersault (2004)
shared with Tom Schutzinger; Ken Davis; Matt Fitzgerald

2004

Won Screen Music Award
category Best Original Song Composed for a Feature Film, Telemovie, TV Series or Mini-Series for Somersault (2004) [For the song "Somersault"]
shared with Ben Ely; Matt Fitzgerald; Tom Schutzinger
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter