Home > Celebrity > L > Lenka

Lenka

Lenka

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actress

Birth Name :

Lenka Kripac

Birth Date :

1978

Birth Place :

New South Wales, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "The Show" (2008)

Latest News


Lenka Debuts 'After the Winter' Music Video

October 24, 2013 08:09:29 GMT

has released a brand new music video for her latest single called "After the Winter". The video was self-directed by the Australian singer/songwriter. While for the animations, Lenka is helped by visual artist James Gulliver Hancock.
...

Lenka Debuts Music Video for 'Nothing Here But Love'

June 21, 2013 06:47:34 GMT

has premiered a music video for her single, "Nothing Here But Love". The 3-minute video opens with the scenery of forest, hills, lake and a little village. Later, it appears that the landscape is built on the singer's body.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter