Home > Celebrity > L > Lemar

Lemar

Lemar

Profile


Famous as :

Soul/R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Lemar Obika

Birth Date :

April 04, 1978

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Dance (With U)" (2003)

Latest News


Lemar's Misprinted Cover Causes Album Delay

March 02, 2010 10:06:19 GMT

British R&B star was forced to delay the release of his latest album - because the wrong record name was printed on the cover. The "Dance (With U)" hitmaker, who was discovered on British talent show "Fame Academy" in 2002, was due to release "The Hits" compilation on Monday, March 1.
...

Picture Gallery


Lemar in The 2012 MOBO Awards Nominations Announcement - Arrivals - lemar-2012-mobo-awards-nominations-01 Lemar in The 2012 MOBO Awards Nominations Announcement - Arrivals - lemar-2012-mobo-awards-nominations-02 Lemar in The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - lemar-uk-premiere-the-amazing-spider-man-01 Lemar in The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - lemar-uk-premiere-the-amazing-spider-man-02 Lemar in The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - lemar-uk-premiere-the-amazing-spider-man-03 Lemar in The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - lemar-uk-premiere-the-amazing-spider-man-04 Lemar in A Special Screening of The Film 'Runaway' - lemar_001_wenn3037889 Lemar in 'Clash of the Titans' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - clash_titans_18_wenn2792301 Lemar outside the ITV studios - wenn2736024
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter