Home > Celebrity > L > Lemar > Lemar Awards

Lemar Awards

Lemar

Profile


Famous as :

Soul/R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Lemar Obika

Birth Date :

April 04, 1978

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Dance (With U)" (2003)

Brit Awards


2007

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2006

Won Brit Award
category British Urban Act

2005

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2005

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Urban Act

2004

Won Brit Award
category British Urban Act

2004

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Breakthrough Artist

MOBO Awards


2009

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best R&B/Soul Act

2007

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best R&B Act

2006

Won MOBO Award
category Best UK Male

2005

Won MOBO Award
category Best UK Act

2005

Won MOBO Award
category Best Album for "Time to Grow"

2005

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best R&B Act

2005

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Single for "If There's Any Justice"

2005

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Video for "If There's Any Justice"

2004

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category UK Act of the Year

2004

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best R&B Act

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lemar Pictures


The 2012 MOBO Awards Nominations Announcement - Arrivals
The 2012 MOBO Awards Nominations Announcement - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
A Special Screening of The Film 'Runaway'
'Clash of the Titans' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Lemar outside the ITV studios
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man